Terms & Conditions

We’re Committed to Your Privacy: We at OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. are committed to protect the privacy of our customers. This Privacy Policy explains the types of customer personal information we collect, how it is used and the steps we take to ensure your personal information is safeguarded. You can shop online with confidence knowing that we will not collect, share or sell any information without your knowledge and consent. By using this Site and the products and services we offer on this Site, you are agreeing to be bound by this Privacy Policy, as well as our Terms of use and the copyright notice at the bottom of the page. So, please read this Privacy Policy carefully.

Our policy has been designed to comply with Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), and provincial laws relating to the protection of personal information, as applicable.

Personal Information: Canadian privacy legislation defines personal information as information about “an identifiable individual” or as information that allows an individual to be identified. The types of personal information that we may collect from you from time to time include: your name, address, email address, payment information (for billing purposes), and other information relating to an individual. Personal information does not include business contact information, such as the name, title or business address or telephone number of an employee of an organization.

Accountability : OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. is responsible for all personal information in its possession or under its control, including any personal information that is transferred to third parties for processing, storage or other purposes. OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. has appointed a Privacy Officer who is responsible for ensuring compliance with the requirements of PIPEDA and this Privacy Policy. Should you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy or concerns with respect to OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. compliance with the requirements of PIPEDA, you may contact OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. Privacy Officer.

Collection, Use and Disclosure of Personal Information: We do not collect any personal information about our customers that is not knowingly and willingly provided to us. This personal information is obtained directly from the customer or, with customer’s consent, from third parties whose identities and activities are previously made known to the customer. Such is the case, for example, with credit checks. When you register or use the services on this Site, you may be asked to provide certain information about yourself, such as your name, email address, phone number, postal code, and other contact information. We do this in order to manage customer-business relations and provide the high level of service our customers have come to expect. We only collect personal information necessary to provide you with the products and services requested. If the personal information we require is collected for a reason other than the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy, your consent will be obtained before or at the time the information is collected. Your personal information is collected and stored for the following reasons:
To communicate with you generally
To provide the product, service and/or information you requested (e.g. through direct mail and/or e-mail)
To register for OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. online services
To participate in contests, sweepstakes or promotions
To participate in surveys, customer research and evaluations
To answer your questions, queries and/or complaints
To process, track and deliver online orders, returns and exchanges
To process payment for products and/or services
To process personal and commercial credit applications
To comply with legal and governmental requirements
To detect and protect OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. and other third parties against fraud, error, theft or other illegal activity
To audit compliance with policies OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. and contractual obligations.

For any other purpose we may indicate to you from time to time

Shopping Online: You will be required to provide certain personal information when you are placing an order or purchasing services online from OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. this may include your name, shipping address, billing address, phone number, email address and credit card number and expiry date. The information is required to identify you, to contact you, if necessary, and to complete the process of your purchase. We will also use this information for any related technical or customer service issues.

Online Registration and E-Newsletters Preferences: You do not have to register to visit our Site. Some of the features offered through our Site may require you to register. As part of the registration process, you will be asked to provide your name, address and email address and a personally selected password, and other optional information. You do not have to provide us with optional information. Your registration information is used to provide and otherwise administer the services you requested. It will also help us make your shopping experience easier and faster by pre-filling online forms.

Contests, Sweepstakes, and Promotions: When you enter a contest, sweepstake or take part in a promotion, we may collect certain personal information such as your name, phone number, address, email address and other information you provide. We need this information in order to administer your participation in the contest, sweepstake or promotion, to notify our winners and, when applicable, ship the winners’ prizes. At times, this information is given to our sponsors to administrate a contest, sweepstake or promotion. You will always find detailed contest rules and regulations that will clearly identify what personal information is collected and where it will go.

Customer Surveys : From time to time we may offer you the opportunity to participate in one of our surveys or other customer research. The information obtained though our surveys and customer research is used in an aggregated, non-personally identifiable form. We use this information to help us better understand our customer’s needs, to enhance our products and services, promotions and events.

Customer Service : When you contact us with a comment, question, or complaint, you may be asked to provide information that identifies you (such as your name, address, email address and a phone number) along with additional information we need to help us promptly answer your question or respond to your comment or complaint. We may also retain this information to assist you in the future and to improve our customer service, products and services, and events and promotions.

Service Provider Arrangements : We may transfer (or otherwise make available) your personal information to third parties who provide services on our behalf. For example, we may use service providers to authorize and process payments, to perform credit checks, to collect debts outstanding on an account or perform audits, to operate certain features of our Site, to send email or other communications, to run our contests and promotions, to conduct customer research, manage and analyze data. Your personal information may be maintained and processed by our third party service providers in Canada. By accessing and using this Site, you consent to such transfer. Our service providers are only given the information they need to perform their designated functions, and we do not authorize them to use or disclose personal information for their own marketing or any other purposes.

Information about Others: Some of the services we offer on our Site may require information about a third party. This includes such things as shipping a gift item directly to the recipient’s address. By using these services, you represent to OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. that you have obtained the appropriate consent from such third party to permit, OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. to collect, use and disclose third party personal information for the purposes identified. We consider any messages sent between you and a third party to be private and we will only use or disclose this information for the following reasons:
To ship and/or confirm orders
To resolve customer service or technical issues
To comply with legal and governmental requirements
To detect and protect OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. and other third parties against fraud, error, theft or other illegal activity
For any other purposes we may indicate to you from time to time.
Credit Applications: If you are applying for credit with OLA BULK DELIVERY INC., personal information such as your name, address, email address, phone number, credit card number and expiry date will be collected and stored to enable us to properly establish and maintain your account, if approved. We may also use and disclose this personal information to assist us in collecting any debt owed by you and to perform credit checks.

Forums/ User Submissions: Any communications which you post to our Site (e.g. feedback, bulletin boards or other forums available) are public not private and you provide such information at your own risk. Any such voluntary public disclosure of personal information is not governed by this Privacy Policy. Although it is prohibited to use our forums as a source of email addresses for sending unfounded or unsolicited messaged or spamming, others may still capture your email address and send you email messages if you post your email address and we cannot control such actions by others. We advise you to remain vigilant and attentive at all times when you are on the Internet.

Disclosure to OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. Affiliates, Business Units and Divisions: We may disclose your personal information to any of the companies and business units and divisions that form part of OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. in order to serve you better and to provide you with information about OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. products and services.
Applications for Employment: We advertise employment opportunities on our Site. If you are applying for a job with OLA BULK DELIVERY INC., you will be asked for personal information in the form of a cover letter, resume and/or application for employment. We will use this information for the purpose of reviewing and processing your application.
Disclosure in Business Transfers: OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. may be involved in the sale, merger or transfer of some or all of its business (including transfers made as part if insolvency or bankruptcy proceedings). As part of that sale, merger, transfer or change of control, OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. may disclose your personal information to the acquiring organization, but will require the acquiring organization to agree to protect the privacy of your personal information in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy.

Limiting Use, Disclosure and Retention of Personal information: OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. will not collect, use or disclose your personal information for purposes other than those for which it was collected without your consent. OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. may disclose personal information collected by it without the knowledge or consent of customer for purposes relating to an investigation, the enforcement of or the administration a law or where required by law to disclose the information. OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. does not trade, sell or rent personal information with third parties. By using our Site, you are consenting to the collection and use of information as is outlined in this Privacy Policy. If there is a specific need to collect, use or disclose your personal information that is considered sensitive, we will obtain your express consent to collect, use or disclose that information. We will only keep your personal information on our records so long as it is needed for its identified purpose. Files are destroyed when there is no longer any possibility of them being used for administrative or legal purposes or because we are obligated to so by law.

Avoiding Fraud : If you believe that you are being targeted by a fraudulent communication, please contact us immediately so that we may investigate. If you have been the victim of a fraudulent communication and have mistakenly provided a User ID or password that may allow persons to exploit your personally identifiable information, contact us immediately so that we may disable access.

Cookies and IP Addresses: A cookie is a small non-executable file that is stored on your hard drive for the purposes of identifying your computer. OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. uses both session and permanent cookies. Session cookies are active only during the period you are logged on to the OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. The site and are removed when you leave. Permanent cookies remain on your hard drive until you remove them through your browser’s internet security settings. Any cookies which are used on this Site will exist only to make your browsing experience easier; they will not collect personal information, nor will they harm your computer. Cookies are used to enable us to track and target the interest of our customers, to personalize our Site in accordance with your preferences, and to generally enhance your experience on our Site. If you wish to view the cookies which reside in your computer or change your browser settings to reject all cookies or ask you for approval before accepting them, use the preferences settings in your browser. If you do decide to disable OLA BULK DELIVERY INC.’S cookies, you may not be able to take full advantage of certain features available on our Site.

OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. collects IP (Internet protocol) addresses to track information regarding Site traffic (including information such as page requests, browser type, operating system and average time spent on our Site). We use this information to help us understand our website activity, gather and analyze information about the areas that you visit, and monitor and improve the customer experience and the content on the Site. Except for collecting and/or disclosing IP addresses for fraud detection purposes (e.g. credit checks) to a third party with whom we have a commercial relationship, we do not collect any personal information from a user’s IP address.

Children: The OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. the online store is not intended for use by children and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 18. Please do not allow children under 18 to provide personally identifiable information through our Site. If it comes to our attention that a minor has submitted or posted personal information using our Site, such personal information will be deleted as soon as can be reasonably be accomplished.

Safeguards: We take physical, administrative and technical measures to protect the confidentiality of your personal information that you provide to us. When you use this Site, you can be sure that all necessary precautions are taken to ensure the security and confidentiality of your personal information. Security measures, such as locked cabinets, change control procedures, firewalls, intrusion detection, encryption, restricted access and the use of passwords have been adopted to protect your personal information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification. Our employees have been trained to respect your privacy at all times and those employees with access to your personal information shall use your personal information strictly in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Passwords: When you register at OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. we will ask you to select a password which you will need to log into your account and access your information. You are responsible for all actions taken using your User ID and password. Therefore, we recommend that you do not share this password with anyone in order to help keep your personal information secure. Kent will never request your password through email, phone, mail or any other unsolicited form of communication. If your password or account has been compromised, you should immediately change your password.

Links to Other Websites: OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. may contain links to other websites that OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. does not own or operate. We provide links to third party websites as a convenience only. These links are not intended as an endorsement of or referral to the linked website. The linked sites have separate and independent privacy statements, notices, and terms of use. OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. is not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites or the manner in which such sites collect, use or disclose, and otherwise treat your personal information. OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. Site visitors should carefully read the privacy statements of each and every linked website.

Rights of Access, Modification and Withdrawal: With certain limited exceptions as provided in PIPEDA, you have the right to access your personal information held by OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. and, as the case may be, to request that the information be corrected if it is inaccurate, incomplete, or collected in violation of the law. In circumstances where your personal information has been provided by a third party (e.g. credit bureaus), we will refer you to that third party. OLA BULK DELIVERY INC. provides you with the means to access, update and edit registration information and other personal information that you have provided to us at any time simply by selecting “Account” on the Site. You may also contact OLA BULK DELIVERY INC.’S Privacy Officer at [email protected] or by mail at the address below. If you decide at any time that you wish to delete your registration information, just send us an email to [email protected] If you are unsure whether we have a record containing your personal information and would like to confirm whether or not we do, please send us an email to: [email protected] indicating all email addresses which you may have given to us.

How to Contact Us: If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, wish to access, update and/or correct inaccuracies in your personal information, or you otherwise have a question or complaint about the manner in which we treat your personal information, please do not hesitate to contact us. We can be reached in the following ways:
Telephone at our toll-free number: 0 000 000 0000, during regular business hours (8:00 am – 5:00 pm PST, Monday to Friday)
Email Address: [email protected]
Fax: 000.000.0000
Mail: Attn: Privacy Officer 

Orders & Returns Policy

You can trust that your order will be quickly processed and safely delivered. We can ship products anywhere in Vancouver B.C. using shipping methods appropriate for the types of products ordered. When you place an order we will estimate delivery dates based upon the availability of your items, shipping method, and your shipment destination. Our shipping charges are determined by a number of factors including volume of material, the weight of materials, road bans, access to a drop-off site, vehicle required to ship materials ordered, and a number of trips required to fully ship the order. Some restrictions may apply to certain destinations. In these cases, we will contact for further discussion.

Returns Policy

No returns or exchanges on any bulk products, BAGS or other materials.